Helpline (58) 340 44 00

Website Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Acting as the data controller, Masterlease will collect and store the personal information you voluntarily provide us with through this Web site. We limit the use and collection of information about our service users to the minimum required to provide top quality services.

The information on the protection of privacy in Masterlease’ services is testament to our awareness of the problems of privacy protection on Web sites. Our privacy policy includes general principles on the collection and use of customer information in effect on our internet service:

The Masterlease Privacy Policy does not apply to services or companies whose contact information is provided on the Web Site.

Risk Management

We are part of the Masterlease Group of Companies. Our largest shareholder is GMAC LLC, a US company based in Detroit, USA. In justified cases related to risk management, we may need to share the personal information provided to us on this Web Site with our partners in keeping with the principles of personal data protection in effect in the Republic of Poland.

Promotional Materials

Unless you tell us not to, we may contact you by telephone, post or e-mail for the purpose of providing you with information about our products and services. We may also share the collected data, including personal information, with external companies who work with us for the above purposes and who will contact you at our behest.

You may withdraw your consent to receive marketing materials at any time by contacting us using the addresses and telephones at the paragraph labelled Contact.

Use of E-mail Addresses

In certain cases (e.g., questionnaires and order forms), we collect e-mail addresses or personal and address information. This information is not disclosed to third parties without the prior consent of the users or if it is required by current legal regulations. This data chiefly serves to fulfil obligations toward our customers, including the provision of subscription and subscribed news.

We will only send you promotional materials using your e-mail address upon your permission to do so.

Data Access

In accordance with current personal data protection legislation, you are entitled to ask us to amend our records about you in our database. If you have any additional questions regarding access to your personal data which we have, its amendment or deletion, please contact us by e-mail at: abi@masterlease.pl or in written form at the address at the paragraph labelled Contact.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files of information sent to the user’s computer via the Internet which identify the user in a way necessary to simplify or enable a given operation.

We use cookies to monitor the pages you visit on our Web Site. We monitor our users’ ISP addresses to analyse problems related to the operation of our services, for security purposes, and to optimise the management of our Web site service. Based on the collected information, we may compile global statistical reports which are disclosed to third parties. Such reports usually cover information about internet traffic on the Web sites. We do not collect personal information with cookies.

Cookies are harmless for the computer, its user and user data. Cookies work provided that they are accepted by the browser and not deleted from the hard drive.

Contact

In case of any questions or queries concerning the Masterlease Privacy Policy, please contact the Data Protection Officer at Masterlease:

Masterlease

Data Protection Officer
ul. Polanki 4, 80-308 Gdańsk
+48 58 340 44 00

Kontakt z COK

Zapytaj o ofertę

Oferta: (58) 58 58 168

BOK: (58) 340 44 01

E-mail: centrala@masterlease.pl

* Required fields

I agree to the processing and use of my personal data for possible leasing agreement for marketing purposes, and to place them in the database business address Futura Leasing SA Prime Car Management SA and Masterlease sp o.o. with its registered office in Gdańsk. (Act on the Protection of Personal Data of 29.08.1997, OJ. U.97 133, item 883).

By completing this form and providing e-mail, I agree, in accordance with the provisions of the Act of 18 July 2002 on the provision of electronic services (Journal of Laws No. 144, item. 1204, as amended), for receiving commercial information by electronic means, in this trade offers.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Nov 19 2017 07:29:08
Script start
Timing: Nov 19 2017 07:29:08
Module start 'content'
Timing: Nov 19 2017 07:29:08
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:elementValue Nov 19 2017 07:29:09
Missing array data structure, got NULL
Error: eZTemplate:elementValue Nov 19 2017 07:29:09
Missing array data structure, got NULL
Timing: Nov 19 2017 07:29:09
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.7685 sec
Peak memory usage11,776.0000 KB
Database Queries98

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0115 1,470.4688691.2578
Module start 'content' 0.01150.0217 2,161.7266649.8125
Module end 'content' 0.03320.7350 2,811.53916,411.0000
Script end 0.7683  9,222.5391 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00921.2029250.0004
Check MTime0.00240.3123250.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00170.224710.0017
Mysqli_queries0.173622.5926980.0018
Looping result0.00690.9019960.0001
Template Total0.741396.520.3706
Template load0.00871.126620.0043
Template processing0.732595.313020.3662
Template load and register function0.00270.353120.0014
Override
Cache load0.00710.926070.0010
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00470.611340.0012
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00020.030240.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.009040.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00090.114340.0002
General
dbfile0.00250.3269200.0001
String conversion0.00000.003110.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0006 secs