Helpline (58) 340 44 00

Masterlease

Masterlease has been present in Poland since 2001, but the roots of creating the two companies operating under this trademark go back to the nineties. At that time, Futura Leasing S.A. established in Gdańsk in 1995 started to win the local market and followed to develop at quick pace. As the market developed, the need to create a new company offering long-term vehicle lease services occurred. In 1999 the second company, called Prime Car Management was created. This was the first company in the Polish market to offer complex services.
In June 2001 an international financial concern (GMAC Financial Services) incorporated both companies. Since then they have operarted under the joint trademark – Masterlease.
Since April 2010 Abris Capital Partners, the leading private equity fund management company in Central and Eastern Europe, has become the majority shareholder of Masterlease. Currently, the equity capital of Masterlease in Poland is almost 450 mln PLN, which means that Masterlease is the most capitalized FSL company in this part of Europe.

So far Masterlease has delivered over 23 000 vehicles to its clients.

The company offers a range of services for companies and individual customers. Masterlease was twice awarded with European Medal BCC for the best financial services (ME 2004 and ME 2005).

In its headquarters and 17 Regional Sales Offices Masterlease employs over 150 qualified specialists.

Masterlease mission is to satisfy the needs of customers by providing high quality professional services, facilitate management and business development by financing means of transport and provide vehicle pool management.

Companies which cooperate with us:

  • Telekomunikacja Polska S.A.,
  • Netia S.A.,
  • PTK Centertel/Orange,
  • Dr. Oetker Polska Sp. z o.o.,
  • Lactalis Polska Sp. z o.o
  • Pilkington Polska Sp. z o.o.,
  • Samsung Electronics Polska Sp. z o.o.,
  • Grupa Siemens,
  • Grupa Budimex – Dromex,
  • Bacha Campina,
  • Grupa Remondis,
  • G4S,
  • Ericsson Sp. z o.o.

Kontakt z COK

Zapytaj o ofertę

Oferta: (58) 58 58 168

BOK: (58) 340 44 01

E-mail: centrala@masterlease.pl

* Required fields

I agree to the processing and use of my personal data for possible leasing agreement for marketing purposes, and to place them in the database business address Futura Leasing SA Prime Car Management SA and Masterlease sp o.o. with its registered office in Gdańsk. (Act on the Protection of Personal Data of 29.08.1997, OJ. U.97 133, item 883).

By completing this form and providing e-mail, I agree, in accordance with the provisions of the Act of 18 July 2002 on the provision of electronic services (Journal of Laws No. 144, item. 1204, as amended), for receiving commercial information by electronic means, in this trade offers.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Apr 29 2016 10:07:17
Script start
Timing: Apr 29 2016 10:07:17
Module start 'content'
Timing: Apr 29 2016 10:07:17
Module end 'content'
Timing: Apr 29 2016 10:07:17
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3950 sec
Peak memory usage7,168.0000 KB
Database Queries67

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0171 1,583.8672695.3672
Module start 'content' 0.01710.0236 2,279.2344657.4766
Module end 'content' 0.04080.3539 2,936.71092,399.9297
Script end 0.3947  5,336.6406 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01503.7899240.0006
Check MTime0.00260.6626240.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00140.363310.0014
Mysqli_queries0.103926.3181670.0016
Looping result0.01012.5643660.0002
Template Total0.368493.320.1842
Template load0.00591.490720.0029
Template processing0.362491.743120.1812
Template load and register function0.00070.172910.0007
Override
Cache load0.00451.128060.0007
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00240.599340.0006
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00030.074240.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.032540.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00110.283940.0003
General
dbfile0.00130.3306140.0001
String conversion0.00000.007410.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0011 secs