Helpline (58) 340 44 00

Procedures and documents

Download documents (in Polish only)

We offer vehicle leasing through a simplified or standard procedure.

In order to lease a vehicle through the simplified procedure, you need the following documents:

Individual customers – not involved in business activity:

Business activity performed on the basis of an entry in the business activity register (natural persons, civil partnerships):

Commercial law companies:

  • photocopy of applicant’s ID (series, number, photograph, address) and a photocopy of another document certifying identity and containing a photograph,
  • photocopy of applicant’s spouse’s ID (series, number, photograph, address) and a photocopy of another document certifying identity and containing a photograph,
  • if applicant is a male at the age of less than 28 – a photocopy of his military service book.

 

  • document of entry in the business activity register,
  • memorandum of association (in the case of a civil partnership), registered in the Revenue Office with its annexes,
  • certificates of the REGON (economic entities number) and NIP (taxpayer’s number),
  • photocopy of lessee’s ID or in the case of a civil partnership photocopies of partners’ IDs (series, number, photograph, address),
  • photocopy of guarantors’ IDs, e.g. spouses’.

 

  • copy of entry in the National Court Register*,
  • Memorandum of Association in the form of a notarial deed with annexes,
  • certificates of the REGON (economic entities number) and NIP (taxpayer’s number).

 

* Valid for three months

In order to lease a vehicle through the standard procedure, you need the following documents:

Individual customers – not involved in business activity:

Business activity performed on the basis of an entry in the business activity register (natural persons, civil partnerships):

Commercial law companies:

  • applicant’s valid certificate of employment and income received including information on average monthly net earnings in the last 6 months, the form of employment and the post occupied,
  • applicant’s bank account statement indicating the crediting of the declared earnings to the account – for the last three months,
  • in the case of an income lower than the minimal income provided for in a relevant order – a valid certificate of earnings and a bank account statement are required,
  • guarantor’s documents – similar to the documents required from the applicant.

 

  • opinion from the bank that keeps the current account containing information on the date of starting the account, account turnover presented in amounts, and (if applicable) information on credits – their amounts, current debt and punctuality of settling liabilities (three month validity),
  • certificate from the Revenue Office of not being in tax arrears (one month validity or valid in the period specified in the certificate),
  • certificate from ZUS (Social Insurance Institution) of not being in contribution arrears (one month validity or valid in the period specified in the certificate),
  • the PIT-32 or 33 and PIT-B tax return for the previous year (certified by the Revenue Office or proof of postage),
  • the PIT-5 tax return for the current month (certified by the Revenue Office or by proof of postage),
  • balance sheet and a profit and loss account for the previous year in the event provided for in the Accounting Law of 29 September1994 as amended,
  • last F-01 report (according to the GUS (Central Statistical Office) requirements).

 

  • opinion from the bank that keeps the current account containing information on the date of starting the account, account turnover presented in amounts, and (if applicable) information on credits – their amounts, current debt and punctuality of settling liabilities (three month validity,
  • certificate from the Revenue Office of not being in tax arrears (one month validity or valid in the period specified in the certificate),
  • certificate from ZUS (Social Insurance Institution) of not being in contribution arrears(one month validity or valid in the period specified in the certificate),
  • the CIT-8 tax return for the previous year (certified by the Revenue Office or proof of postage), the CIT-2 tax return for the current month (certified by the Revenue Office or proof of postage)
  • balance sheet and a profit and loss account for the previous year
  • last F-01 report (according to the GUS (Central Statistical Office) requirements).

Kontakt z COK

Zapytaj o ofertę

Oferta: (58) 58 58 168

BOK: (58) 340 44 01

E-mail: centrala@masterlease.pl

* Required fields

I agree to the processing and use of my personal data for possible leasing agreement for marketing purposes, and to place them in the database business address Futura Leasing SA Prime Car Management SA and Masterlease sp o.o. with its registered office in Gdańsk. (Act on the Protection of Personal Data of 29.08.1997, OJ. U.97 133, item 883).

By completing this form and providing e-mail, I agree, in accordance with the provisions of the Act of 18 July 2002 on the provision of electronic services (Journal of Laws No. 144, item. 1204, as amended), for receiving commercial information by electronic means, in this trade offers.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Nov 19 2017 07:24:19
Script start
Timing: Nov 19 2017 07:24:19
Module start 'content'
Timing: Nov 19 2017 07:24:20
Module end 'content'
Timing: Nov 19 2017 07:24:20
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.0652 sec
Peak memory usage3,584.0000 KB
Database Queries1

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0115 1,470.8203691.2578
Module start 'content' 0.01150.0196 2,162.0781652.7656
Module end 'content' 0.03100.0339 2,814.8438621.5078
Script end 0.0649  3,436.3516 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00639.6600230.0003
Check MTime0.00192.8581230.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00142.218710.0014
Mysqli_queries0.00101.535710.0010
Looping result0.00000.056710.0000
Template Total0.039861.120.0199
Template load0.00314.705820.0015
Template processing0.036656.169120.0183
Override
Cache load0.00213.289820.0011
General
dbfile0.00050.8297120.0000
String conversion0.00000.027810.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0005 secs